SPINEO SCOOTJAM22

SPINEO SCOOTJAM22

That was the name of another edition of the freestyle scootering competition that took place in the first half of August.

Riders had the opportunity to show their maximum skills and compete against each other in three categories – amateur, advanced, and pro. A total of 28 riders participated in the competition, who, despite their desire to win, supported each other throughout the entire event.

Winners could win great prizes, especially from the main partner of the competition, SPINEO.sk, but also thanks to other sponsors ADDICT, PRO-TEC, FUZION, BLAZERPRO, Lidl Slovak Republic, v.o.s.

Thanks also go to the volunteers – Tomáš, whose energetic music accompanied us throughout the event, Matúš, who took care of extraordinary shots, and last but not least, the excellent riders from the jury – Tomáš, Lukáš, Denis, and again Tomáš, without whom it would not have been possible. We also thank the youngest member of the organizing team, Filip, who helped with registration.

We also thank the district of Petržalka for their support.

This event was supported by subsidies from the Ministry of Education, Science, Research and Sport in the field of youth work, administered by IUVENTA – the Slovak Youth Institute.

You can watch the moments of tension and the overall atmosphere of the competition, which were the result of the year-round efforts of children and young people, HERE.

 

Placement of riders:

Qualification – amateurs:

  1. Boris Brestovanský 190 points
  2. Dominik Fekete 184 points
  3. Richard Paleník 180 points
  4. Vladislav Vanta 167 points
  5. Zara Sláviková 155 points
  6. Matúš Belica 148 points
  7. Milan Adamec 110 points
  8. Tomáš Múčka 108 points
  9. Vlad Chencov 95 points
  10. Filip Malaška 86 points
  11. Šimon Glasa 70 points
  12. Andrej Lučan – not qualified
  13. Patrik Vandriak – not qualified
  14. Ramis Saliu – not qualified
  15. Daniel Skacel – not qualified

Qualification – advanced:

  1. Dávid Banár 220 points
  2. Andrej Vreštiak 217 points
  3. Simon Rusňak 215 points / Radovan Riso 215 points
  4. Simon Perďoch 205 points / Samuel Kevický 205 points
  5. Richard Staraba 199 points
  6. Filip Muro 194 points
  7. Dávid Pribiš 190 points
  8. Alex Chropovský 185 points
  9. Marko Čížek 165 points
  10. Ladislav Schorschola 146 points

Qualification – pro:

  1. Tomáš Gajdošík 260 points
  2. Marko Geisser 252 points
  3. Filip Kučinský 245 points
  4. Marco Andreutti 225 points
  5. Jakub Šmida 218 points

Finals – amateurs:

  1. Richard Paleník 190 points
  2. Matúš Belica 185 points
  3. Boris Brestovanský 182 points
  4. Vladislav Vanta 165 points
  5. Zara Sláviková 148 points
  6. Dominik Fekete 137 points

Finals – advanced:

  1. Simon Rusňak 226 points
  2. Dávid Banár 217 points
  3. Andrej Vreštiak 209 points
  4. Simon Perďoch 205 points
  5. Samuel Kevický 194 points
  6. Radoslav Rišo 193 points

Finals – pro:

  1. Tomáš Gajdošík 203 points
  2. Marko Giesser 200 points
  3. Filip Kučinský 175 points